Sunday, 11 January 2009

Ctrl + Shift + H challenge

Sooo another meme esque challenge, hit ctrl shift H and take snaps where you land. Luckily I changed my home position from Bukkake Bliss so here we go.


Having recently downgraded *sob* from the sim, we're now lurking on the mainland *further sobs*. Cleverly with Tie's lifetime account the tier is free, but it's still a bit cack. So yes, above is the whole thing. It all looks scruffy and deranged, much like my RL abode.


As you can see we still have all the filth stuff out because I'm sentimental and you never know what will happen in the future.


Random buildering crap, ideas and half finished projects, yay for organisation.


The house! We decided to go for a dolls house look, I dunno why but it's very cool in my opinion. The bottom floor is SLopoly and Greedy Greedy hidden behind the curtain.
Above it is my photo studio which is a big old white room that you don't really need to see. Out the front is a motorbike which Tie used for a 'text adventure' game surprise she made me when she bought me the opium av from Abyss (I know, she's far too good for me).


Living space. We don't actually 'live' in it. In fact I believe it's been used twice since it was built but it does look very very funky.

And a rooftop disco. This is a perfect example of why I don't build, as the levels of suckage far outweigh any aesthetic or usefull qualities of the build itself.

And there you is.

3 comments:

thema felix said...

i dig the curtains and wallpaper from level 1 and basically your entire living level.... though having a toilet in SL at all still makes me scratch my head.

Ana Lutetia said...

love the doll house

Tiernan Serpentine said...

The toilet is purely a sex toilet, not for misguided realism